Description
Be welcomed into the L’uva dining experience with aromas reminiscent of lively Italian villages at dinner time. Prized seasonal ingredients are at the heart of the menu, where they are transformed into uncomplicated cuisine through a contemporary lens. Antipasto share plates and freshly ready pasta pots, a fine balance of elegance and heart-warming genuineness. Seafood and production sourced from the good local markets.
Comfortable leather banquettes and a refined color palette build a spirit of timeless poise. Take a seat at the best Valencia marble bar, and revel an Italian craft beer or bespoke cocktail by the residential mixologist. Or pick from an comprehensive wine list showcasing boutique vineyards from Australia, Italy, as well as a handful from France.
Find detailed information about L’uva pasta and wine bar in 25 Martin place NSW 2000 locations, menu, hours, phone number, email, holiday hours, prices and locations near me.
Service Department
- In store-services
- Parking
- Gift voucher
Offers and Coupons for L’uva pasta and wine bar
Listing Amenities
Maps
Menu Prices
APERITIVI
-
Marinated Olives $9
-
Sydney Rock Oyster$5
-
Homemade Focaccia Barese$12
-
Grissini & Nuts $8
-
Arancini Arrabbiata sauce$15
-
Burrata & Tomatoes$16
-
Tagliere Salumi & Cheese Selection of cured meats, cheeses & grissin$42
ANTIPASTI
-
Beef Tartare$28
Sweet and sour onion, puttanesca, charcoal oil -
Marinated King Fish $30
Horse radish puree, cabbage, kilawin, strawberry caviar -
Gambero $32
King prawns, kataifi, squid ink potato, peas, campari reduction -
Eggplant Parmigiana$26
Layered eggplant, mozzarella, parmesan
PASTA
-
Spaghetti aglio olio e peperoncino$36
Garlic ice-cream, chilli, sea urchin, pangrattato -
Gnocchi$36
Moreton bay bug, majorana oil, squid ink coral -
Linguine$34
Mussels, N’duja, spinach, burrata, parsley -
Risotto$32
Pumpkin, parmesan ice-cream, parsley crumble, coffee powder -
Spaghetti alla Puttanesca$30
Tomato, chilli, garlic, capers, olives
SECONDI
-
Barramundi$44
Potato’s, brocolini, tomato consomme -
Salmon$44
Orange glazed salmon, cauliflower puree, aspargus -
220g Tenderloin$58
Potato mille-feuille, mushroom, spinach, jus
CONTORNI
-
Insalata verde$12
Mixed leaves, toasted walnuts, vinaigrette -
Patate al forno$16
Roasted potato’s -
Broccolini$16
Chili, garlic, almonds -
Crispy Sprouts$16
Balsamic reduction, pecorino
Vodka
-
Grey Goose$15
-
Ketel One$12
-
Zubrowka$13
Aperatif / Digestif
-
Amaro Montenegro$10
-
Antica Formula$10
-
Aperol$9
-
Campari$9
-
Cynar$9
-
Fernet Branc$10
-
Lillet Blanc$10
-
Noilly Prat$10
-
Pimms No1$9
-
Martini Rosso$9
-
Martini Bitter$9
-
Martini Blanco$9
Brandy / Cognac
-
Remy VSOP 16$12
-
Hennessy VS 14$12
Liqueur
-
Baileys$10
-
Chartruese Verte$14
-
Chartruese Yellow$12
-
Chambord$9
-
Disaronno Amaretto$10
-
Frangelico$12
-
Khalua$10
-
Grand Marnier$10
WHITE WINES
-
Ad Hoc Wallflower Riesling$ 150ml-14 / 500ml-45
-
Konrad Sauvignon Blanc $ 150ml-14 / 500ml-45
-
Abbotts & Delaunay Chardonnay$ 150ml-15 / 500ml-45
-
TarraWarra South Block Chardonnay$ 150ml-18 / 500ml-55
-
Cayega, Arneis$ 150ml-18 / 500ml-55
-
Corte Giara Pinot Grigio$ 150ml-15 / 500ml-45
-
Rockburn Devil’s Staircase Pinot Gris (V)$ 150ml-14 / 500ml-40
-
Pala Silenzi Bianco (Vermentino) (V) (O)$ 150ml-14 / 500ml-45
ROSE
-
La Vieille Ferme Rose $ 150ml-15 / 500ml-45
-
MIrabeau ‘Classic’ Rose$ 150ml-18 / 500ml-55
-
Pikes Sangiovese Rose $ 150ml-14 / 500ml-45
-
Brokenwood Nebbiolo Rosato $ 150ml-15 / 500ml-45
Whiskey
-
Bulleit Bourbon$12
-
Bulleit Rye$14
-
Canadian Club$12
-
Makers Mark$14
-
Jack Daniels$12
-
Starward$15
-
Johnnie Walker Black Label$13
-
Jamesons 11$11
-
Glenmorangie Origina$14
-
Lagavulin Rye$21
-
Talisker Skye$21
Gin
-
Tanqueray$11
-
Archie Rose$15
-
Four Pillars Rare Dry$13
-
Four Pillars Olive$13
-
Four Pillars Shiraz$13
-
Hendricks$15
-
Roku Gin$14
-
Monkey 47 Schwarzwald Sloe Gin$18
Rum
-
Pampero Blanco$11
-
Pampero Especial$12
-
Goslings Black$13
Tequila
-
Don Julio Blanco$12
-
Don Julio Anejo$20
-
Don Julio Reposado$15
-
Casamigos Mezcal$12
L’UVA COCKTAILS
-
Hello L’uva $22
Gin, grapefruit liqeuer, amaretto, lemon -
Mediterranean Highball$22
Vodka, rosemary, lime, simple syrup -
Amore Amaro$22
Amaro Montenegro, gin, grapefruit, lemon -
When in Rome$22
Bourbon, aperol, lemon, bitters -
Mirtillo Margarita$22
Tequila, elderflower liqueur, lime, cranberry -
L’uva 25$22
RED WINES
-
Abbotts & Delaunay Pinot Noir$ 150ml-15 / 500ml-45
-
Tenuta Carretta Barbera d’Alba$ 150ml-18 / 500ml-55
-
Bacaro. Nero D’avola$ 150ml-18 / 500ml-55
-
Bremerton Tempranillo / graciano$ 150ml-18 / 500ml-45
-
Paololeo, Primitivo$ 150ml-18 / 500ml-55
-
Hentley Farm Villain & Vixen Shiraz $ 150ml-15 / 500ml-45
-
Rymill Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon $ 150ml-15 / 500ml-45
-
Antinori People Chianti Classico DOCG$ 150ml-18 / 500ml-55
FORTIFIED / DESSERT 60ml
-
Heggies Botrytis Riesling (V)$9
-
Sydney Rock Oyster$14
FORTIFIED / DESSERT
-
Heggies Botrytis Riesling (V)$58
-
Chateau Rieussec$90
BEERS
-
Peroni$10
-
Coopers Pale Ale$10
-
Coopers XPA$13
-
Balter$13
-
Stone & Wood Pacific Ale$12
-
Boags Light$10
-
Heaps Normal$10
-
Young Henrys Cloudy Apple Cider$10
MALBEC
-
Catena Zapata Malbec$85
-
Gemtree Small Batch Grenache$120
-
Chaffey Bros Pax Aeterna Grenache (BIO) (O) (V)$70
FRENCH REDS
-
Armand Heitz, Bourgogne Rouge$120
-
Chateau de Chamirey$140
-
Chateau Du Grand Puch $98
-
Joseph Drouhin Beaujolais - Villages$70
-
Famille Perin Reserve Cotes du Rhone (V) (O)$95
ITALIAN REDS
-
Bacaro, Nero D’Avola$90
-
Paololeo, Primitivo$90
-
Tenuta Carretta, Barbera d’Alba $90
-
Favot Nebbiolo $95
-
Tornatore Etna Rosso$95
-
Antinori Pepoli Chianti Classico DOCG$90
-
Ornellaia La Volte Toscana Rosso IGT (O) $140
-
Tua Rita Rosso De Notri IGT (O) $120
-
Fattoria La Braccesca Vino Montepulciano DOCG$90
-
Rocche Costamagna, Barolo$220
-
2012 Tenuta Carretta, Cannubi, Barolo $260
CHAMPAGNE
-
Pol Roger Non Vintage | Epernay$140
-
Piper - Heidsieck Cuvee Brut NV (V) $115
SPARKLING
-
Barringwood Tasmanian Cuvee $70
-
La Gioiosa Prosecco Rose DOC (V)$65
-
La Gioiosa Superiore Prosecco DOCG (V) $68
RIESLING
-
Ad Hoc Wallflower Riesling$70
-
Jim Barry Watervake Riesling$75
-
Pewsey Vale Contours Riesling (V) (O)$95
SAUVIGNON BLANC
-
Konrad $65
-
Deviation Road Sauvignon Blanc (V)$70
CHARDONNAY
-
Abbotts & Delaunay Chardonnay $70
-
TarraWarra South Block Chardonnay$90
-
Domaine Jean Defaix Chablis$110
-
Chateau de Chamirey Chardonnay$150
-
Armand Heitz, Bourgogne Blanc$120
PINOT GRIS
-
Corte Giara Pinot Grigio$70
-
Valli ‘The Real McCoy’ Orange Wine$98
-
Eden Road Pinot Gris (V) (O) $75
-
Anne Laure Pinot Gris$100
OTHER
-
Tornatore Etna Bianco DOC$96
-
Paolo Scavino Langhe Sorriso Blend $80
-
Cayega, Arneis$80
-
Cantina Pra Soave Classico ‘Otto’ DOC$75
-
Jim Barry Assyrtiko$75
-
Pala Silenzi Bianco (Vermentino)$75
ROSE
-
La Vielle Ferme Rose$65
-
Mirabeau ‘Classic’ Rose$70
-
Pikes Sangiovese Rose (VF)$65
-
Brokenwood Nebbiolo Rosato$70
PINOT NOIR
-
Abbotts & Delaunay Pinot Noir$75
-
Derwent Lime Kiln Pinot Noir$80
-
Ashton Hills Piccadilly Valley Pinot Noir (V)$90
-
Ata Rangi Crimson Pinot Noir (V) (O)$95
SHIRAZ & BLENDS
-
Hentley Farm Villain & Vixen Shiraz$75
-
Jim Barry Atherley Shiraz$70
-
Bests No 1 Shiraz$75
-
Wirra Wirra Amator Organic Shiraz (BIO) (O)$75
-
John Duval Entity Shiraz (V$125
-
Hentley Farm The Beast Shiraz$230
-
Primo Estate || il Briccone Shiraz / Sangiovese$70
-
John Duval ‘Concilo’ Grenache / Shiraz (V)$75
-
Jim Barry, The McRae Wood, Shiraz $130
CABERNET SAUVIGNON & BLENDS
-
Rymill Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$70
-
Bremerton Tempranillo / Graciano $5
-
Pedestal Cabernet Sauvignon$75
-
Phillip Shaw No17 Cabernet Franc$75
-
Yalumba The Signature Cabernet / Shiraz (V)$160
