Description
Sprawled over 3 atmospheric levels, inclusive an effective rooftop bar, the menu offers a selection of prized cuts from few of the country’s best food producers, ranging from pasture raised wagyu to angus sirloin, dry-aged rib eye and the huge Rangers Valley tomahawk.
Although known for being food-obsessed, Botswana Butchery also delivers an impeccably crafted seafood picking inclusive blushing pink slices of hiramasa kingfish paired with batons of spicy daikon.
Find detailed information about Botswana butchery in 25 Martin place NSW 2000 locations, menu, hours, phone number, email, holiday hours, prices and locations near me.
Service Department
- In store-services
- Parking
Offers and Coupons for Botswana butchery
Listing Amenities
Maps
Menu Prices
STARTERS
-
Sonoma Sourdough$8
Miso CopperTree Farm butter -
Freshly Shucked Oysters$8
Natural or buttermilk battered, Nashi pear & ginger mignonette, Eschalot & sherry vinegar dressing, Sweet chilli dressing -
Siberian Royal Caviar Service$30
Sourdough toast, puffed rice crackers, classic accompaniments -
NZ Ora King Salmon$32
Local Yuzu cured, whipped labneh, dashi compressed daikon, puffed wild rice -
Caramelised Free Range Pork Belly$32
Flash-grilled Hawksbury calamari, harissa, spiced pear, black garlic -
Heirloom Tomato Salad$29
Grilled watermelon, tomato jelly, stracciatella, black olive oil -
CopperTree Farm Beef Tartare$ 34
Bays of Fires custard, anchovy, salted egg, sunflower seed cracker
MAINS
-
Botswana Burger$25
A double, dry-aged smashed patty, aged cheddar, butter lettuce, tomato -
Wagyu Sirloin Steak Sandwich $48
Black Opal Wagyu sirloin, wood-grilled sourdough, caramelised onions, house BBQ sauce, crispy onion rings -
Veal Cotoletta$55
Wild roquette, capers, Reggiano, lemon -
Pan-Roasted Pink Snapper$48
Charred sugarloaf, fermented chilli, saffron butter -
Caserecce Pasta $32
Wood-grilled vegetables, zucchini velouté, aged parmesan
FROM THE BUTCHERS BLOCK
-
1.4 kg Slow Roasted Whole Lamb Shoulder (for 2) $115
-
300g Lamb Rack (4 Point)$62
-
300g CopperTree Farm Friesian Stud Sirloin$55
-
300g Reserve Angus Scotch Fillet (mb3)$72
-
300g Brooklyn Valley Sirloin (mb3)$66
-
250g Bass Strait Angus Tenderloin $72
-
200g Black Opal F1 Wagyu Flank (mb5+)$ 49
-
350g Heritage Full Blood Wagyu Scotch Fillet (mb5)$155
-
Black Opal F1 Wagyu Rump Cap, (mb6)$56
-
500 gReserve Angus 4 Week Dry-aged Rib-eye$120
-
500g CopperTree Farm dry-aged Friesian Stud Rib-eye$100
-
1.6kg Jacks Creek Wagyu Tomahawk (mb5+)$390
-
1 kg Riverine Premium Pure Angus T-Bone (mb2+)$190
FROM THE OCEAN
-
200g NZ Ōra King Salmon Fillet$48
-
200g Market Fish$48
-
200g Sashimi Grade Yellowfin Tuna $48
SAUCES & BUTTERS
-
House Beer Mustard$6
-
Thyme & Pinot Jus $6
-
Lemon & Chive Butter$6
-
Salsa Verde$6
-
Horseradish Crème Fraîche$6
-
Truffle & Bone Marrow Butter$6
-
Green Peppercorn & Eschalot $ 6
-
Café de Paris Butter$6
-
Trio of Mustards$6
SALADS
-
Darling Mills heirloom lettuce & herb salad, chardonnay dressing$17
-
Botswana slaw, cabbage, carrot, apple, horseradish$17
-
Black Barley salad, shredded zucchini, sheep curd, caperberries, lemon dressing$17
-
Bitter radicchio & burnt orange salad, shaved fennel$17
-
Peruvian gold potato salad, pancetta, spring onion, gherkin, herbs$17
SIDES
-
Shoestring fries, kombu salt$12
-
Potato purée, crisp chicken skins, gravy$14
-
Duck fat potatoes, thyme & sea salt$16
-
$17
-
Macaroni and cheese, smokedbacon$17
-
Buttermilk crumbed onion rings$17
-
Grilled king brown mushrooms, porcini butter, pangrattato$ 17
-
Fried taro, fermented chicory, harissa, chives$17
-
Spicy buffalo cauliflower,blue cheese dressing, lovage$17
DESSERT
-
Apple Tarte Tatin $23
Spelt pastry, Calvados cream, caramel sauce -
Tonka Bean Crème Brûlée$20
Tonka bean scented crème brûlée, coffee “snap”, mascarpone ice cream -
Country Valley Yoghurt Semifreddo$20
Poached rhubarb, vanilla anglaise -
Warm Valrhona Chocolate Tartlet $20
Blueberries, banana miso ice cream -
Affogato$17
Vanilla ice cream, espresso coffee, macadamia, white chocolate cookie -
Sorbet / Ice Cream Selection$18
Served with fresh berries, brandysnap biscuit -
Petit Fours $ 18
Pistachio financier, bitter chocolate ganache, citrus pate au fruit, beetroot & raspberry macaron
AUSTRALIAN CHEESE PLATE
-
Monforte$8
Cow milk -
Pyengana Clothbound Cheddar$8
Cow milk -
La Luna Ring$8
Goat milk -
Oak Blue$8
Cow milk -
Torndirrup Appenzelle$8
Cow milk -
Riverine Blue$8
Buffalo Milk -
Monte Rosso Taleggio$ 8
Cow milk -
Tin Tin$8
Buffalo milk -
Capricorn$8
Goat milk
SNACKS
-
House Marinated Olives$12
Aged balsamic, crispy focaccia -
Rooftop Roasted Mixed Nuts$12
Smoked salt, Aleppo pepper -
Freshly Shucked Oysters$12
Lemon, sherry vinegar and escalot mignonette, Add Siberian caviar -
Wood-grilled Eggplant and Tahini Dip$15
Confit garlic, basil, grilled flatbread -
Spanner Crab Cakes$25
Kimchi mayonnaise (2pc) -
Red Prawn Cocktail Milk Buns$25
Lightly spiced Australian red prawn cocktail (2pc) -
CopperTree Beef Tartare$ 20
Yolk emulsion, sweet potato crisps -
Duck Confit Spring Roll$20
Pickle gel, chives (4pc) -
Mixed Ceviche$20
Aged balsamic, crispy focaccia -
Chargrilled Corn Ribs$18
Chipotle butter, parmesan -
Rice Flake Crumbed Red Spot Whiting$25
Nahm jim
LIGHT MEALS
-
Botswana Burger$25
Double dry-aged smashed patty, aged cheddar, soft bun -
BFC – Botswana Fried Chicken$25
Buttermilk-marinated free-range chicken, southern spices, Aromatic chicken gravy, horseradish slaw -
Wagyu Sirloin Steak Sandwich$40
Black Opal Wagyu, grilled sourdough, caramelised onions, House BBQ sauce, onion rings -
Wagyu Katsu Sando$36
Fried Wagyu katsu, soft Japanese style bread, tonkatsu sauce, Caramelised onions -
Shoestring Fries$12
Aioli -
Charcuterie Tasting Board$ sma-40 / large- 80
Grilled Sonoma bread, house pickles, beer-fermented mustard, Jamon Iberico, Mr Canubi mortadella, Blackmore Wagyu bresaola, Pino’s dolce vita salami, 2GR Wagyu pastrami -
Australian Cheese Plate$ 32
A selection of artisanal Australian cheeses served with Blue Mountains honeycomb, quince paste, fresh grapes, hand rolled lavosh
DESSERT WINE
-
2018 Royal Tokaji LH$ 90ml-23 / bott-89
-
2021 Peter Lehmann Botrytis Semillon$ 90ml-19/ bott-69
-
2021 Prometheus Wines Mistelle$ 90ml-13/ bott-49
-
2015 Feudo Arancio Hekate Passito$140
-
1996 Chateau Rabaud Promis$150
-
2009 Chateau d’Yquem $1400
FORTIFIED
-
NV Stanton & Killeen Grand Topaque$ 90ml-40/ bott-295
-
NV Stanton & Killeen Grand Muscat$ 90ml-40/ bott-295
-
NV Morris Classic Liqueur Topaque$ 90ml-16 / bott-99
-
NV Morris Classic Liqueur Muscat$ 90ml-16 / bott-99
-
NV Galway Pipe Grand Tawny$12
-
NV Warres Otima 10year old Tawny$ 90ml-22/ bott-140
-
NV Warre’s Warriors Finest Ruby Reserve $ 15
DIGESTIVES AND AFTER DINNER
-
NV Montenegro$ 90ml-9/ bott-17
-
NV Nonino$ 90ml-13/ bott-25
-
NV Luigi Francoli Moscato Grappa $ 90ml-9/ bott-17
-
NV Manly Spirits Limoncello$ 90ml-9/ bott-17
-
1990 Bas Armagnac Comte de Lamaestro$ 90ml-22/ bott-43
-
1985 Bas Armagnac de Lorde$ 90ml-25/ bott-49
-
VS Hennessey$ 90ml-13/ bott-25
-
VSOP Hennessey$ 90ml-20/ bott-39
-
VSOP Remy Martin$ 90ml-20/ bott-39
-
XO Hennessey$ 90ml-48/ bott-95
-
XO Remy Martin$ 90ml-46/ bott-90
-
NV G.E. Massenez Prisoner Poire Williams $ 90ml-16/ bott-31
BEER & CIDER
-
Great Northern Original Lager $11
-
Great Northern Zero$9
-
Pure Blonde$10
-
Crown Lager$11
-
4 Pines Pacific Ale$11
-
4 Pines American Amber Ale $12
-
4 Pines Nitro Stout$ 12
-
Corona Extra $12
-
Asahi Super Dry$12
-
Peroni Nastro Azzurro$12
-
Somersby Apple Cider$11
-
Brookvale Union Ginger Beer$14
Draught Beer
-
Asahi Super Dry$300ml-11 / 500ml-18
-
Peroni Nastro Azzurro $300ml-11 / 500ml-18
-
4 Pines Pale Ale$300ml-/ 500ml-15
-
Balter XPA$300ml-/ 500ml-16
-
Carlton Draught$300ml-/ 500ml-15
Fresh and Fruity
-
Lychee Luxe$22
Absolut Vanilla Vodka, Lychee Liqueur, Citrus, Rose, Whites -
Hot Don Summer$22
Olmeca Altos Plata Tequila infused w/ Charred Padron Chilli Peppers, Watermelon, Citrus, Agave -
Tropica43$22
Buffalo Trace Bourbon Whiskey, Spanish Vanilla Liqueur, Mango, Coconut, Pineapple, Citrus
Long and Bubbly
-
Blackthorn Spritz $22
Plymouth Sloe Gin, Blackberry Liqueur, Sparkling Wine, Absinthe, Soda -
Murph & Myers$22
Beefeater Gin, Noilly Prat Dry Vermouth, Onion Brine, Strangelove Dirty Tonic -
Mandarin Highball$26
Nikka Days Japanese Whisky, Yuzu, Orange Bitters, Strangelove Mandarin Soda
Short and Boozy
-
Tall Rose$22
Lillet Blanc, Aperol, Ginger Liqueur, Citrus -
Captain Fortune$22
Havana Club Añejo Especial Rum, Grand Marnier, Tia Maria, Aztec Chocolate Bitters -
Bitter Giuseppe$22
Cynar, Sweet Vermouth Blend, Orange Bitters, Citrus
Champagne & Sparkling
-
NV Perrier Jouet Blanc de Blancs$Flute-49 / Bottle-220
-
NV G.H. Mumm Grand Cordon Rosé$Flute-37/ Bottle-220
-
NV Perrier-Jouet Grand Brut$Flute-27/ Bottle-160
-
NV House of Arras Brut Elite$Flute-19/ Bottle-110
-
NV Ruggeri Quartese Prosecco $Flute-15/ Bottle-85
Chardonnay
-
Sonoma Sourdough$Glas- 18 / 375 Ml- 38 / bottle- 74
-
2020 Kirkton Estate The Agnes$Glas- 21 / 375 Ml- 43 / bottle- 84
-
2020 Domaine Vocoret et Fils$Glas- 27 / 375 Ml- 56 / bottle- 110
Sauvignon Blanc
-
2022 Huia$Glas- 17/ 375 Ml- 36 / bottle- 69
Riesling
-
2021 Knappstein Enterprise$Glas- 19/ 375 Ml- 40/ bottle- 79
-
2019 Orlando Steingarten$Glas- 24/ 375 Ml- 50/ bottle- 99
Pinot Gris
-
Mahi$Glas- 19/ 375 Ml- 40/ bottle- 79
-
Tenuta Maccan Pinot Grigio$Glas- 17/ 375 Ml- 36/ bottle- 69
Other Whites
-
2019 Turners Crossing Viognier$Glas- 18/ 375 Ml- 38/ bottle- 74
-
2022 Rockford Frontignac$Glas- 22/ 375 Ml- 45/ bottle- 89
Rosé
-
2021 Chateau Peyrol $Glas- 19 / 375 Ml- 40/ bottle- 79
Pinot Noir
-
2021 Paringa Estate Coronella$Glas- 22 / 375 Ml- 45 / bottle- 89
-
2021 Maude$Glas- 24 / 375 Ml- 50 / bottle- 90
Cabernet & Merlot
-
2019 Woodlands Cabernet Merlot$Glas- 18 / 375 Ml- 38 / bottle- 74
-
2014 Reschke Vitulus Cabernet Sauvignon$Glas- 21/ 375 Ml- 43 / bottle- 84
-
2018 Te Mata AwateaMerlot Cabernet$Glas- 29/ 375 Ml- 61/ bottle- 120
Shiraz & Syrah
-
2019 Collector Marked Tree Red$Glas- 19/ 375 Ml- 40/ bottle- 79
-
2020 Hardys HRB$Glas- 23/ 375 Ml- 48 / bottle- 94
-
2017 E. Guigal Cote Rotie Brune et Blonde$Glas- 82 / 375 Ml- 170 / bottle- 330
Other Reds
-
2019 Spadafora ‘Principe N’ Nero d’Avola $Glas- 22 / 375 Ml- 45 / bottle- 89
-
2019 Cantina Zapata Malbec$Glas- 21 / 375 Ml- 43 / bottle- 84
Dessert Wines
-
2021 Prometheus Wines Mistelle$Glas- 13 / 375 Ml- 49
-
2021 P Lehmann Botrytis Semillon$Glas- 19 / 375 Ml- 69
-
2017 Royal Tokaji LH$Glas- 23 / 375 Ml- 89
Sparkling Wine
-
2021 Usher Tinkler La Volpe$79
White Wine
-
2021 Fire Gully Chardonnay$94
-
2012 Kilikanoon Mort’s Block Riesling$94
-
2019 Domäne Wachau Gruner Veltliner$89
-
2022 Clonakilla Nouveau Voigner$74
-
2021 Livon Friulano$94
Rosé Pinot Noir
-
2021 Amisfield$79
Pinot Noir
-
2021 Sidewood Abel$110
-
2021 Hawkshead Gibbston$120
Gamay
-
2020 Joseph Drouhin Beaujolais-Villages AOC$89
Shiraz
-
2021 The Vinden Headcase$110
-
2018 Turners Crossing The Crossing$140
Cabernet Sauvignon
-
2015 Kilikanoon Blocks Road$130
Bordeaux Blend
-
2018 Château Loirac Medoc $99
Nebbiolo
-
2018 Roberto Sarotto$150
Vintage
-
2004 Perrier Jouet Belle Epoque$990
-
2012 Pol Roger Sir Winston Churchill$890
-
2008 Taittinger Comtes de Champagne$880
-
2013 Perrier Jouet Belle Epoque$790
-
2012 Dom Pérignon$720
-
2012 Soutiran$425
Non-Vintage
-
NV Armand de Brignac Brut Gold$1900
-
NV Pol Roger Cuvée Pure$360
-
NV Jacquesson Cuvée 745 Grand Vin$340
-
NV Pol Roger Brut Réserve$290
-
NV Ruinart ‘R’ $280
-
NV Billecart Salmon Demi Sec$260
-
NV Jacquart Brut Mosaïque $ 230
-
NV Perrier-Jouët Grand Brut$160
-
NV G.H. Mumm Grand Cordon$150
Rosé
-
2010 Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque$890
-
2012 Veuve Clicquot Vintage$430
-
NV Billecart Salmon$380
-
NV Pierre Gimonnet et Fils Rose de Blanc E$260
-
NV Perrier-Jouët Blason $240
-
NV G.H. Mumm Grand Cordon$220
Blanc de Blancs
-
2009 Mumm RSRV Blanc de Noirs Grand Cru$480
-
2013 Mumm RSRV Grand Cru$480
-
NV Ruinart Blanc de Blancs$370
-
NV Perrier-Jouët Blanc$290
-
V Pierre Gimonnet et Fils Premier Cru$250
Sparkling
-
2013 Jansz LD Cuvée$140
-
NV House of Arras Brut Elite$110
-
2017 Barringwood Classic Cuvée$99
-
NV G.H. Mumm Tasmanian Brut Prestige$94
-
2015 Sidewood Cuvée Chloe$89
-
NV Campo Viejo Cava$64
Rosé
-
NV House of Arras A by Arras$240
-
2014 Hattingley Valley $190
-
2014 Courabyra 805 Brut$99
-
2017 G.H. Mumm Marlborough Brut $89
Blanc de Blancs
-
2013 House of Arras$240
-
2016 Gilbert Family Wines$150
-
2016 Swift Blanc de Noirs $130
-
2017 Huia$110
-
NV Moores Hill $89
Prosecco
-
NV Ruggeri Quartese$89
-
2021 Usher Tinkler La Volpe$79
-
2022 Freeman Vineyards$69
Pétillant-Naturel
-
2021 Stoke Wines$99
-
2017 Irvine The Baroness$89
-
NV Lark Hill Roxanne$79
-
2021 Nick Spencer Hilltops $69
New South Wales
-
2019 Penfold’s Yattarna$460
-
2019 Cherry Tree Hill Reserve ‘Diana’ $94
-
2019 Patina Wines $89
-
2019 Gilbert Wines$69
-
2021 Usher Tinkler Reserve$110
-
2021 Margan Timbervines$99
-
2021 Silkman Wines$ 84
-
2021 Kirkton Estate Reserve ‘The Agnes’ $79
-
2021 Collector Tiger Tiger$79
-
2022 Nick Spencer$74
Australia
-
2020 Grosset Piccadilly$170
-
2021 Orlando Hilary$74
-
2021 By Farr Cotes Vineyard$375
-
2021 Giant Steps$99
-
2018 Freycinet$99
-
2021 Bay of Fires$140
-
2019 Leeuwin Estate Art Series$ 390
-
2020 Cullen Kevin John$320
-
2020 Vasse Felix Heytesbury$240
-
2021 Vasse Felix DHJ1$170
-
2021 Fire Gully$94
New Zealand
-
2021 Kumeu River Mate’s Vineyard$240
-
2013 Church Rd Tom$490
-
2019 Babich Irongate $110
-
2020 Craggy Range Les Beaux Cailloux$320
-
2020 Te Mata Estate Elston$120
-
2017 Ata Rangi Craighall $190
-
2020 Novum$ 150
-
2015 Koyama Mountford Estate$140
-
2020 Dicey Bannockburn$99
International
-
2015 Heitz-Lochardet Meursault 1er Cru$810
-
2017 Faiveley Meursault Charmes 1er Cru$520
-
2017 Heitz-Lochardet Meursault 1er Cru$740
-
2018 X. Monnot Puligny Montrachet 1er Cru$680
-
2018 Kendal Jackson Vintner’s Reserve$89
-
2020 La Crema Monterey$99
-
2018 Jean Defaix Valmur Grand Cru$ 320
-
2019 Domaine d’Henri Saint Pierre$165
-
2020 Domaine Vocoret et Fils$115
-
2021 Domaine Vocoret et Fils$160
-
2018 Domaine Maire & Fils Grand Mineral$99
-
2020 Le Heritiers du Comte Lafon Vire-Clesse$180
SEMILLON-New South Wales
-
2017 De Iuliis$84
-
2021 Brokenwood$79
-
2021 Margan$69
-
2022 Usher Tinkler Death by Sémillon$74
SEMILLON-Australia
-
2013 Peter Lehmann Margaret$120
-
2020 Rockford Local Growers $89
-
2021 Moss Wood$94
SAUVIGNON BLANC & SSB- New South Wales
-
2021 Gilbert$64
-
2021 Artemis$69
SAUVIGNON BLANC & SSB-Australia
-
2017 Mount Mary Reflexion Fume Blanc $110
-
2021 Gala Estate$74
-
2022 Shaw + Smith$89
-
2022 Leeuwin Estate Art Series$84
-
2022 Cullen Semillon Sauvignon Blanc$79
SAUVIGNON BLANC & SSB-New Zealand
-
2018 Man O’War Gravestone SSB $84
-
2021 Mudhouse Woolshed Vineyard$79
-
2021 Deep Down$74
-
2022 Huia$69
-
2019 Pegasus Bay Semillon Sauvignon Blanc$120
-
2020 Rippon$99
SAUVIGNON BLANC & SSB-International
-
2017 Baron de L Pouilly-Fume AOC$390
-
2020 Comte Lafond Sancerre AOC$150
ITALIAN VARIETALS & BLENDS-New South Wales
-
2020 Bimbadgen Vermentino$64
-
2021 Mercer Wines Vermentino$69
ITALIAN VARIETALS & BLENDS-Australia
-
2020 The Pawn Fiano$64
ITALIAN VARIETALS & BLENDS-Italia
-
2017 Tenuta Ulisse Trebbiano$69
-
2021 Livon Friulano$94
-
2020 Pala Vermentino I Fiori $64
-
2020 Fondo Antico Grillo Palante $74
-
2020 Cantina Pra Soave Classico DOC$79
-
2021 Bertani Soave Classico DOC$89
PINOT GRIS- New South Wales
-
2022 Nick Spencer$64
PINOT GRIS-Australia
-
2020 Kooyong Beurrot$79
-
2016 Grey Sands$170
PINOT GRIS-New Zealand
-
2021 Man O’War Exiled$89
-
2022 Mahi$79
-
2021 Quartz Reef Bendigo$94
-
2021 Hawkshead Pinot Blanc$74
PINOT GRIS- International
-
2017 Domaines Schlumberger$99
-
2019 Josmeyer Le Fromenteau$150
-
2021 Tenuta Maccan$69
RIESLING-New South Wales
-
2021 Clonakilla$89
-
2021 Nick O’Leary Heywood$84
RIESLING-Australia
-
2018 Castagna Quasibianco$120
-
2019 Frogmore Creek FGR$84
-
2012 Kilikanoon Mort’s Block$94
-
2021 Knappstein Enterprise$79
-
2022 Grosset Polish Hill$190
-
2020 Orlando Steingarten $99
-
2019 Lange Estate Providence Rd$ 69
RIESLING-New Zealand
-
2020 Craggy Range Te Muna Rd$89
-
2012 Pegasus Bay Aged Release$130
-
2020 Dicey$94
RIESLING-International
-
2018 Josmeyer Le Kottabe$140
-
2019 Cave de Ribeauvillé$89
-
2020 Egon Müller Scharzhofberger Kabinett $260
-
2019 Domäne Wachau Federspiel Bruck$84
OTHER WHITE WINES-New South Wales
-
2021 Margan Verdelho$64
-
2021 Nick Spencer Gruner Veltliner$74
-
2022 Clonakilla Viognier Nouveau$74
OTHER WHITE WINES-Australia
-
2019 Alkimi Marsanne$79
-
2018 Castagna Rousanne$120
-
2021 Jim Barry Assyrtiko$89
-
2022 Rockford Frontignac$84
OTHER WHITE WINES-New Zealand
-
2016 Nautilus Estate Albariño$94
-
2019 Rippon Gewurztraminer Central Otago 130 I$130
OTHER WHITE WINES-International
-
2006 Marc Bredif Vouvray Grande Année$160
-
2015 René Rostaing Viognier Condrieu$380
-
2020 Bernhard Ott Am Berg Gruner Veltliner$110
-
2020 Marc Bredif Chenin Blanc Vouvray$99
-
2020 Domäne Wachau Gruner Veltliner$89
-
2021 Kloof St Old Vine Chenin Blanc$89
ROSÉ-New South Wales
-
2021 Gilbert$64
ROSÉ-Australia
-
2021 Rockford$99
-
2021 Mazi$69
ROSÉ-New Zealand
-
2021 Man O’War Pinque Syrah – Malbec - Merlot $84
-
2020 Church Road Gwen Merlot$94
-
2021 Amisfield Pinot Noir$74
-
2021 Hawkshead $79
-
2021 Wooing Tree Blondie$89
ROSÉ-International
-
2021 Chateau Peyrol $79
PINOT NOIR-Australia
-
2018 Byrne Coghill Creek$84
-
2020 Tout Pres By Farr$375
-
2020 Lethbridge $120
-
2017 Merricks Estate$110
-
2021 Paringa Estate Coronella$79
-
2020 Thousand Candles Gathering Field$89
-
2018 Pressing Matters$ 170
-
2019 Freycinet$180
-
2021 Eileen Hardy$280
-
2021 Barringwood Mill Block$130
-
2021 Sidewood Abel$110
PINOT NOIR-New Zealand
-
2018 Dry River$350
-
2019 Ata Rangi $260
-
2020 Schubert Block B$220
-
2018 Te Whare Ra$130
-
2020 Deep Down$120
-
2012 Pegasus Bay Prima Donna$350
-
2012 Pegasus Bay Aged Release$ 240
-
2020 Pegasus Bay$180
-
2020 Koyama$130
Alexandra
-
2020 Two Paddocks The Last Chance$240
Bannockburn
-
2016 Mt Edward Muirkirk$260
-
2018 Terra Sancta Shingle Beach$130
-
2019 Dicey Black Rabbit$220
-
2019 Valli Bannockburn$190
-
2020 Two Paddocks The Fusilier$240
Bendigo
-
2020 Quartz Reef$150
-
2020 Prophet’s Rock Rocky Point $94
Cromwell
-
2013 Wooing Tree Sandstorm$325
-
2018 Wooing Tree $140
-
2019 Wooing Tree Beetlejuice$94
-
2020 Chard Farm River Run$99
Gibbston
-
2020 Two Paddocks The First Paddock$240
-
2021 Hawkshead$110
Lowburn
-
2016 Domaine-Thomson Surveyor Thomson$120
-
2018 Chard Farm Tiger$190
-
2020 Burn Cottage Moonlight Race$180
-
2020 Maude Mohawk Hill$170
Wanaka
-
2017 Rippon Tinkers Field$375
-
2019 Rippon$220
-
2021 Maude$99
Central Otago
-
2020 Ted by Mt Edward$89
PINOT NOIR-International
-
2018 Siduri Santa Rita Hills$190
-
2019 St Michael-Eppan Riserva$320
Burgundy, France
-
2017 Géantet-Pansiot Le Poissenot$540
-
2017 Heitz-Lochardet Pezerolles$420
-
2017 Géantet-Pansiot Vieilles Vignes $410
-
2018 Louis Jadot Mercurey AOC$140
-
2020 Domaine Fourrier Vielle Vigne$3900
-
2020 Domaine Fourrier Aux Malconsorts$2600
-
2020 Domaine Fourrier Vieille Vigne$ 2200
-
2020 Domaine Fourrier Les Petits Vougeot$1400
SHIRAZ-New South Wales
-
2018 Lark Hill Shiraz Viognier $120
-
2019 Nick O’Leary Heywood$84
-
2019 Collector Marked Tree$79
-
2021 Tumblong Hills$64
-
2019 R. Paulazzo Reserve$79
-
2006 Mount Pleasant Maurice O’Shea$680
-
2014 Mount Pleasant Maurice O’Shea$ 700
-
2019 Brokenwood Graveyard$800
-
2021 Dalwood Estate$89
-
2021 The Vinden Headcase $110
-
2021 Four Winds Shiraz Viogner$94
-
2021 Ross Hill Jack’s Lot$64
SHIRAZ-Australia
-
2012 Dalwhinnie Moonamble$230
-
2015 Dalwhinnie Moonamble$230
-
2018 Turners Crossing The Crossing$140
-
2021 Farr Rising$130
-
2021 Amelia Park$69
Barossa
-
2018 St Halletts Old Block$450
-
2012 Grant Burge Meshach$580
-
Cooper Burns$120
-
2015 Orlando Centenary Hill$180
-
Tait Family Winery Basket Pressed $110
-
2016 Yalumba The Octavius$420
-
2017 Penfolds St Henri$350
-
2019 Tait Family Winery The Ball Buster$79
-
2019 St Halletts Blackwell$130
-
2020 Orlando Printz Shed$74
-
2020 Dandelion Vineyards Lionheart$64
-
2021 Torzi Matthews Schist Rock$69
-
2017 Henschke Hill of Grace$1300
Clare Valley
-
2009 Jim Barry Armagh$980
-
2016 Kilikanoon The Oracle$195
-
2018 Clos Clare Cemetery Block$64
-
2020 Jim Barry Lodge Hill$69
Limestone Coast
-
2016 Kirkton Estate Reserve$180
-
2016 Orlando Lawson’s$160
McLaren Vale
-
2017 Clarendon Hills Astralis$1100
-
2017 Hardys HRB$110
-
2019 Yangarra Ironheart$280
-
2017 Eileen Hardy$340
SYRAH-New Zealand
-
2018 Man O’War Dreadnought$130
-
2018 Te Mata Bullnose$190
-
2019 Church Road McDonald Series$89
SYRAH-International
-
2017 E. Guigal Brune et Blonde Cote-Rotie$330
-
2018 Domaine Rostaing Ampodium Cote-Rotie$400
-
2019 I Giusti e Zanza Nemorino$110
SHIRAZ CABERNET BLENDS-Australia
-
2015 Turners Crossing Block 25$99
SHIRAZ CABERNET BLENDS-South Australia
-
1998 Penfolds Grange Hermitage$2800
-
2005 Penfolds Grange Hermitage$2400
-
2012 Hickinbotham The Peake$410
-
2016 Yalumba The Caley$980
-
2018 Yalumba The Signature$190
-
2019 Rockford Rod and Spur$140
CABERNET SAUVIGNON AND BLENDS-New South Wales
-
2019 Freeman Vineyards Altura Vineyard$64
-
2014 Patina Wines$94
-
2018 Philip Shaw No.5$180
-
2019 Ross Hill Pinnacle$99
CABERNET SAUVIGNON AND BLENDS-Australia
-
2005 Dalwhinnie Moonambel$240
-
2017 Mount Mary Quintet$460
-
2019 Yeringberg$210
-
2017 Houghton Jack Mann$430
-
2018 House of Cards Cabernet Sauvignon $84
-
2019 Woodlands Cabernet Merlot$74
-
2020 Cullen Diana Madeline$ 340
-
2020 House of Cards Cabernet Malbec$74
CABERNET SAUVIGNON AND BLENDS-New Zealand
-
2020 Te Mata Coleraine$340
-
2018 Te Mata Awatea$120
CABERNET SAUVIGNON AND BLENDS-International
-
2020 Gaja Ca’Marcanda Magar$230
-
2017 Stonestreet Estate$270
Bordeaux - Left Bank, France
-
1995 Chateau Leoville Las Cases 2eme G.C.C$1500
-
2010 Château Massereau Artisan Vignerons$160
-
2015 La Reserve de Malartic$120
-
2018 Château Loirac$99
CABERNET SAUVIGNON AND BLENDS -Barossa Valley
-
2019 Rockford Rifle Range$140
-
2018 Peter Lehmann Mentor$120
-
2018 The Willows Vineyard$79
CABERNET SAUVIGNON AND BLENDS-Clare Valley
-
2015 Kilikanoon Block’s Road$130
-
2018 Good Catholic Girl Hail Mary$120
CABERNET SAUVIGNON AND BLENDS –Fleurieu Peninsula
-
2013 Hickinbotham Trueman$210
-
2019 Main & Cherry$64
Limestone Coast
-
1999 Burton$160
-
2010 St Hugo$190
-
2014 Thomas Hardy$340
-
2014 Petaluma Project Co.$99
-
2014 Reschke Vitulus$84
-
2015 Rymill Maturatin Release$130
-
2016 Orlando Jacaranda Ridge$ 170
-
2016 Bremerton Walter$140
-
2017 Zema Estate$69
-
2018 Yalumba The Cigar$79
-
2019 Katnook Estate$89
-
2019 Coates $79
-
2019 Smith & Hooper $64
MERLOT & OTHER BORDEAUX VARIETALS AND BLENDS-New South Wales
-
2014 Optimiste Petit Verdo$74
MERLOT & OTHER BORDEAUX VARIETALS AND BLENDS-Australia
-
2021 Dandelion Vineyards Merlot$64
-
2014 Hickinbotham Revivalist Merlot$190
-
2017 Hickinbotham The Nest Cabernet Franc$180
MERLOT & OTHER BORDEAUX VARIETALS AND BLENDS-New Zealand
-
2018 Man O’War Ironclad$130
-
2018 Craggy Range Merlot$99
MERLOT & OTHER BORDEAUX VARIETALS AND BLENDS-International
-
2020 Gaja Ca’Marcanda Promis$230
-
2018 Torres Atrium Merlot$69
Bordeaux - Right Bank, France
-
2006 Troplong-Mondot$600
-
2015 Château Gazin$580
-
2016 Château Les Grands Maréchaux$94
PRIMITIVO -Australia
-
2019 McHenry Hohnen Zinfandel$120
PRIMITIVO -International
-
2019 Ridge Lytton Springs Zinfande$380
-
2019 Ridge Vineyards East Bench Zinfandel$280
-
2019 Seghesio Zinfandel$170
PRIMITIVO -Italy
-
2019 Varvaglione Papale$180
-
Freshly Shucked Oysters$8
Natural or buttermilk battered, Nashi pear & ginger mignonette, Eschalot & sherry vinegar dressing, Sweet chilli dressing
ITALIAN VARIETALS & BLENDS-New South Wales
-
2013 Freeman Vineyards Robusto Corvina$160
-
2019 Three Ponds Holman Nero d’Avola$64
ITALIAN VARIETALS & BLENDS-Italy
-
2019 Spadafora Principe N Nero d’Avola$89
-
2012 Bertani Amarone $690
-
2018 Viviani Ripasso$110
-
2018 Cantine Pra La Morandina$99
SANGIOVESE-New South Wales
-
2021 Nick Spencer LDR$69
-
2022 Lark Hill Sangiovese$74
Toscana, Italia
-
2017 Gaja Pieve Santa Restituta$430
-
2017 Col D’Orcia$280
-
2013 Villa Trasqua $220
NEBBIOLO-New South Wales
-
2018 Freeman Vineyards Nebbiolo$99
NEBBIOLO-Italy
-
2017 Roberto Sarotto$140
-
2018 Roberto Sarotto$150
-
2019 Gaja Dagromis$590
-
2019 Gaja$1300
GRENACHE & GRENACHE BLENDS-South Australia
-
2013 Cooper Burn GSM$94
-
2018 Rockford Moppa Springs GSM$110
-
2020 John Duval Plexus $74
-
2019 Yangarra High Sands Grenache$490
GRENACHE & GRENACHE BLENDS-International
-
2019 Campo Viejo Garnacha $64
-
2017 Piedlong Chateauneuf-du-Pape $310
TOURIGA NACIONAL-New South Wales
-
2020 Dalwood Tempranillo - Touriga$79
TOURIGA NACIONAL-Australia
-
2020 Heirloom Vineyards Touriga Nacional$74
-
2018 Three Dark Horses Touriga Nacional$64
TOURIGA NACIONAL-Iberia
-
2015 Post Scriptum Touriga Nacional$130
OTHER VARIETALS-Australia
-
2020 Oliver’s Taranga Small Batch Mencia$84
-
2019 La Linea Mencia$69
OTHER VARIETALS-International
-
2020 Bodega Garzon Reserva Tannat$89
-
2019 Kir-Yianni Paranga Red Xinomavro$64
-
2016 Mt Brave Mt Vedder Malbec$360
-
2019 Catena Zapata Malbec$84
-
2020 Joseph Drouhin Beaujolais-Villages AOC$89
DESSERT WINE
-
2018 Royal Tokaji LH $ Glass-23 / Bottle-89
-
2021 Peter Lehmann Botrytis Semillon$ Glass-19 / Bottle-69
-
2017 Rockford Cane Cut Semillon$ Glass-19 / Bottle-110
-
2021 Prometheus Wines Mistelle$ Glass-13 / Bottle-49
-
2019 Prophet’s Rock Vin De Paille$180
-
2015 Feudo Arancio Hekate Passito$140
-
1996 Chateau Rabaud Promis$ 150
-
2005 Chateau Bastor Lamontagne$170
-
2009 Chateau d’Yquem$1400
FORTIFIED
-
NV Stanton & Killeen Grand Topaque$40
-
NV Morris Classic Liqueur Topaque$16
-
NV Morris Classic Liqueur Muscat$16
-
NV Galway Pipe Grand Tawny$25
-
NV Warre’s 1980 Vintage Port$55
-
NV Warre’s Otima 10yo Tawny$17
-
NV Warre’s Warriors Finest Ruby Reserve$15
Amaro (ice and a slice of orange)
-
NV Montenegro$ 30ml-9 / 60ml-17
-
NV Fernet-Branca$ 30ml-11 / 60ml-20
-
NV Nonino$ 30ml-13 / 60ml-25
Armagnac (served with one ice cube)
-
1990 Bas Armagnac Comte de Lamaestro$ 30ml-22/ 60ml-43
-
1985 Bas Armagnac de Lorde$ 30ml-25 / 60ml-49
Brandy (served with one ice cube)
-
NV St-Remy Signature$ 30ml-10 / 60ml-19
Cognac (served with one ice cube)
-
VS Hennessey$ 30ml-13 / 60ml-25
-
VSOP Hennessey$ 30ml-20 / 60ml-39
-
VSOP Remy Martin$ 30ml-20 / 60ml-39
-
XO Hennessey$ 30ml-55 / 60ml-105
-
XO Remy Martin$ 30ml-48 / 60ml-95
-
XO Martell Cordon Bleu$ 30ml-46 / 60ml-90
Eau de Vie (chilled)
-
NV G.E. Massenez Prisoner Poire Williams$ 30ml-16 / 60ml-31
Grappa
-
NV Luigi Francoli Moscato$ 30ml-9 / 60ml-17
Limoncello (chilled)
-
NV Manly Spirits$ 30ml-9 / 60ml-17
Sherry
-
NV Emilio Lustau Oloroso$ 17
-
NV Valdespina Pedro Ximenez$20
VODKA
-
42 Below$12
-
Absolut Vanilla$12
-
Absolut$12
-
Archie Rose$13
-
Belvedere$13
-
Cape Grim 666$13
-
Nikka Coffey$ 14
-
Grey Goose$12
-
Haku$13
-
Hartshorn Sheep Whey$14
-
Idle Hour Rye $12
-
Ketel One$12
-
Stolichnaya$12
-
Tito’s$12
-
Żubrówka$12
GIN
-
23rd Street signature 13$13
-
Applewood Alpine$15
-
Applewood Navy$18
-
Archie Rose Signature $14
-
Aviation$14
-
Beefeater$12
-
Beefeater 24$ 13
-
Brookie’s Byron Dry$13
-
Elephant$17
-
Four Pillars Rare Dry$13
-
Four Pillars Shiraz$15
-
Gin Mare$15
-
Hayman's London Dry$12
-
Hayman's Old Tom$12
-
Hayman's Sloe$12
-
Hendrick's$15
-
Malfy Limone$12
-
Malfy Rosa$12
-
Martin Miller’s$12
-
The Melbourne Gin Company Dry$12
-
Monkey 47 $15
-
Nikka Coffey$16
GIN continued…
-
Old Youngs 1829$12
-
Opihr$12
-
Plymouth$12
-
Plymouth Sloe$13
-
Roku$13
-
Tanqueray #10$17
-
The Botanist$ 12
RUM
-
Appleton Estate$12
-
Flor de Caña Añejo 7yo$13
-
Gosling’s Black Seal$13
-
Havana Club Añejo 3 Años$12
-
Havana Club Añejo 7 Años$13
-
Havana Club Añejo Especial$12
-
Diplomatico Mantuano$ 24
-
Plantation 20th Anniversary$18
-
Plantation Dark$12
-
Plantation Pineapple$18
-
Kraken$12
-
Mount Gay Eclipse$12
-
Mount Gay XO$16
-
Ron Zacapa Centenario$19
-
Sailor Jerry$13
-
Stolen Gold$12
-
Stolen Smoked $12
-
Stolen White $12
TEQUILA & MEZCAL
-
1800 Coconut$20
-
Avión Silver$18
-
La Gritona Reposado$18
-
Ilegal Reposado22
-
Fortaleza Blanco$24
-
Fortaleza Reposado$22
-
Casamigos Blanco$ 16
-
Casamigos Anejo $18
-
Herradura Reposado$16
-
Olmeca Altos Plata$12
-
Olmeca Altos Reposado$14
-
Pisco Barsol$12
-
Casamigos Mezcal $22
SINGLE & HIGHLAND MALTS
-
Dalmore 12yo$22
-
Dalmore 18yo$48
-
Dalwhinnie 15yo$18
-
Oban 14$20
-
Oban Little Bay$42
-
Glenfiddich 12yo$15
-
Glenfiddich 18yo$ 28
-
Glenmorangie Nectar d'Or$22
-
Glenmorangie Original$15
ISLAND MALTS
-
Highland Park 12yo$16
-
Jura 10yo$15
-
Talisker 10yo$17
SPEYSIDE MALTS
-
Glenlivet 15yo$24
-
Glenlivet 18yo$28
ISLAY MALTS
-
Ardbeg 10yo$19
-
Ardbeg Uigeadail$30
-
Lagavulin 8yo$21
-
Lagavulin 16yo$24
-
Laphroaig 10yo$18
-
Laphroaig Quarter Cask$22
JAPANESE WHISKEY
-
Mars Iwai Trad. Wine Cask$19
-
Nikka Rare Old Super$20
-
Nikka Yoichi Single Malt$25
-
Suntory Toki$14
-
Suntory Chita$25
-
Suntory Hibiki Harmony$32
AUSTRALIAN WHISKEY
-
Starward Solera$26
-
Starward Nova$18
-
Starward Two-Fold$18
BOURBON & RYE
-
Basil Hayden$16
-
Bulleit$12
-
Bulleit Rye$15
-
$12
-
Jack Daniel’s Gentlemen Jack$14
-
Jack Daniel’s$12
-
Jim Beam White$ 12
-
Michter’s American$16
-
Michter’s Rye$16
-
Eagle Rare$16
-
Rittenhouse Rye$14
-
Knob Creek Rye$15
-
Buffalo Trace$13
-
Lot 40$16
-
Maker’s Mark $12
-
Wild Turkey$12
-
Woodford Reserve$12
BLENDED WHISKEY
-
Chivas Regal 12yoChivas Regal 12yo$12
-
Johnnie Walker Black$15
-
Monkey Shoulder$13
IRISH WHISKEY
-
Bushmills 10yo$12
-
Jameson$12
-
Redbreast 12yo$24
-
Teeling$36
ARMAGNAC & COGNAC
-
Courvoisier VS$15
-
Hennessy VSOP$19
-
Hennessy XO$55
-
Martell Cordon Bleu$49
-
Rémy Martin VSOP$18
-
Rémy Martin XO$48
LIQUEURS
-
Aperol$8
-
Baileys$10
-
Chambord$10
-
Chartreuse Green$17
-
Chartreuse Yellow$15
-
Cointreau$11
-
Disaronno Amaretto$ 9
-
DOM Bénédictine$12
-
Drambuie$12
-
Frangelico$8
-
Galliano Black Sambuca$10
-
Galliano White$10
-
Grand Marnier$12
-
Jägermeister$10
-
Kahlúa$8
-
Licor 43$10
-
Midor$9
-
Pampelle$8
-
Pernod$9
-
Pimm’s No.1 $8
-
Ricard$10
-
Southern Comfort$10
-
Wild Turkey American Honey$10
-
Becherovka $13
-
St. Germain$12
-
Mac by Brookies$11
-
Suze$11
VERMOUTH & AMARI
-
Amaro Montenegro$9
-
Campari$9
-
Lillet Blanc$8
-
Noilly Prat$10
-
Dolin Rouge$10
-
Fernet-Branca $10
-
Amaro Nonino$ 12
-
Cynar$12
ZERO ALCOHOL COCKTAILS
-
Caribbean Fizz$15
Blood orange juice, lime juice, rosemary syrup, Fever Tree Mediterranean tonic -
Vanilla Passion$15
Pineapple juice, lime juice, vanilla syrup, passionfruit pulp -
The Rita$15
Lyres agave blanco, lime juice, agave nectar, salt rim -
Italian Sour$15
Lyres amaretti, lemon juice, egg white, sugar syrup
SOFT DRINKS & JUICES
-
Pepsi$5.5
-
Pepsi Max$5.5
-
Lemonade$5.5
-
Ginger Ale$5.5
-
Lemon Squash$5.5
-
Soda & Lime$5.5
-
Tonic & Lime$ 5.5
-
Lemon, Lime & Bitters$5.5
-
Soda, Lime & Bitters$5.5
-
Fever Tree Mediterranean Tonic$6
-
Fever Tree Lemon Tonic$6
-
Fever Tree Indian Tonic$6
-
Orange Juice$6
-
Apple Juice$6
-
Pineapple Juice$6
-
Cranberry Juice$6
-
Tomato Juice$6
MINERAL WATER
-
San Pellegrino 1L$12
-
San Pellegrino 500ml $7
-
Acqua Panna 1L$12
-
Acqua Panna 500ml$7
