Description
Center Stage (formerly C1) is down new management – still located on the ground floor, opposite the “Apple Store” within Chatswood Chase Shopping Centre. Our have a brand new kitchen and you may enjoy great food from our New Menu with Breakfast, Lunch, Mains, Salads, Kids, Sweet Treats and Hot & Cold Drinks… each cooked and served to order!
Find detailed information about Sugar ‘n spice Chatswood chase in Sydney NSW 2067 Locations, Hours, Phone number, Email, holiday hours and Near me locations.
Service Department
- In store services
- Gift voucher
- Parking
Offers and Coupons for Sugar ‘n spice
Listing Amenities
Maps
Menu Prices
BREAKFAST
-
Sonoma bakery toast$9
Butter, jam, Vegemite, peanut butter. GF on request. -
Sonoma banana bread$9
Served with butter, honey OR jam. -
Zucchini and corn fritters with smoked salmon and poached egg $24
Fritters fresh baked while you wait, Atlantic smoked salmon, free range poached egg, chives and hollandaise Served on a bed of rocket and cherry tomato. -
Eggs your way$19
2 eggs poached, fried OR scrambled, grilled asparagus, half a roasted tomato. Served with Sonoma sourdough. -
Avocado and mushroom toast with Haloumi$23
Sonoma sourdough, avocado, poached eggs, cherry tomato, grilled mushrooms and Haloumi. GF on request. -
Eggs Benedict$24
English muffin, triple smoked bacon, spinach, free range eggs, house made hollandaise, roasted tomato, salmon OR ham Benedict add 4 -
Big breakfast$29
Pork sausage, 2 eggs your way, Sonoma sourdough toast, grilled Halloumi, grilled tomato, spinach, mushroom, hash-brown and bacon. -
Spinach, mushroom and bacon crepe with hollandaise $23
Mushrooms, onion, bacon, spinach, goats cheese, Parmesan. -
Mediterranean poached eggs$24
Tomato, baby spinach, eggs, goats cheese, Sonoma sourdough. -
Avocado toast with smoked salmon and ricotta cheese$24
Sonoma sourdough, ricotta cheese, avocado, capers, tomato, red onion, smoked salmon, lemon juice. -
Canadian pancakes$23
Freshly cooked pancakes while you wait served with scrambled egg, bacon, grilled tomato and maple syrup. -
Ham and cheese croissant$13
Freshly baked croissant served with triple smoked ham and our signature cheese mix. -
Bacon and egg roll$16
Burger bun, double smoked bacon, free range egg, tomato salsa. -
Smoked salmon and scrambled egg croissant$24
-
Breakfast bowl$26
Spinach, red quinoa, broccoli, cherry tomato, hummus, cucumber, onion, falafel, avocado, balsamic dressing. -
Buttermilk pancake stack$24
Strawberries, blueberries, maple syrup, ice cream
ALL DAY BREAKFAST
-
Sonoma bakery toast$9
Butter, jam, Vegemite, peanut butter. GF on request. -
Sonoma banana bread $9
Served with butter, honey OR jam. -
Zucchini, corn fritters with smoked salmon and fried egg $24
Fritters fresh baked while you wait, Atlantic smoked salmon, free range fried egg, chives and hollandaise. Served on a bed of rocket and cherry tomato. -
Spinach, mushroom and bacon crepe with hollandaise$23
Mushrooms, onion, bacon, spinach, goats cheese, Parmesan. -
Avocado toast with smoked salmon and ricotta cheese$24
Sonoma sourdough, ricotta cheese, avocado, capers, tomato, red onion, smoked salmon, lemon juice. -
Canadian pancakes$23
Freshly cooked pancakes while you wait served with scrambled egg, bacon, grilled tomato and maple syrup -
Buttermilk pancake stack $24
Strawberries, blueberries, maple syrup, ice cream. -
Bacon and egg roll $16
Burger bun, double smoked bacon, free range egg, tomato relish.
CREPES
-
Ham, cheese and egg crepe$23
Triple smoked ham, free range eggs, signature cheese mix, mushroom and house made Hollandaise. -
Seafood crepe$27
Salmon, king prawn, mushroom and blue swimmer crab sauce. -
Spinach and mushroom crepe$23
Wilted baby spinach, grilled mushrooms and Parmesan cheese. -
Chicken and broccoli crepe$23
Chicken, salt, pepper, butter, flour, cheese, broccoli, almonds, milk, onion, olive oil.
LIGHT MEALS
-
Soup of the day$15
All our soups are crafted fresh in house from fresh local ingredients. Served with Sonoma sourdough. -
Bowl of fries$12
Served with black truffle salt. -
Bowl of sweet potato fries$13
Served with sour cream and sweet chilli. -
Bruschetta$18
SANDWICHES / WRAPS
-
Rib-eye steak sandwich$28
Rib-eye steak, onion rings, tomato, lettuce, horseradish cream, American mustard, dill pickles, Sonoma olive oil Panini. -
Toasted cheese sandwich $18
Sonoma sourdough our signature cheese mix, vine ripened tomato. Add triple smoked ham 3. -
Club sandwich$27
Sandwich bread, chicken breast, bacon, fried egg, swiss cheese. -
Chicken wrap$26
Chicken breast, iceberg lettuce, smashed avo,sliced tomato, mayonnaise, sweet chilli sauce. -
Vegetarian wrap$26
Mixed lettuce, avocado salsa, cucumber, onion, sliced tomato, sour cream. -
Vegetarian wrap$26
Mixed lettuce, avocado salsa, cucumber, onion, sliced tomato, sour cream.
SALADS
-
Roast vegetable salad$27
Spinach, zucchini, pumpkin, eggplant, onion, feta cheese, hummus, balsamic dressing. -
Avocado and grilled chicken salad$27
Garlic, lettuce, avocado, feta, cherry tomato, red onion, bacon, free range grilled chicken. -
Garden salad $16
Served with house made dressing. Add chicken 8. Add steak 8. Add smoked salmon 8. -
Steak salad with balsamic dressing$28
Coriander, avocado, lime juice, olive oil,chili flakes, cumin, salt and pepper, rib-eye steak, mixed lettuce, capsicum, cherry tomatoes, corn.
PASTA
-
Mushroom risotto$25
Onion, butter, garlic, mushroom, thyme, white wine, Parmesan, peas, parsley and rocket. Add bacon 5. Add chicken 6. -
Seafood risotto$29
Bomba rice, marinara mix, mussels, tomato base. -
Garlic tiger prawn spaghetti$29
Garlic, chilli, soy, tiger prawn, ginger, spring onion. -
Creamy chicken pasta$25
Penne, chicken, spinach, garlic, mushroom, cream, Parmesan. -
Spaghetti Bolognese$27
Sonoma sourdough, avocado, poached eggs, cherry tomato, grilled mushrooms and Haloumi. GF on request. -
Salmon penne$29
Salmon, chilli, onion, basil, penne.
FROM THE SEA
-
Tempura fish and chips$26
Hoki fillet, tartare sauce, fresh lemon wedges, served with our famous chips. -
Salmon fillet$36
Served with panzanella salad and balsamic glaze. -
Grilled Barramundi$36
Served with roast baby potato, asparagus and lemon caper butter sauce -
Salmon cakes with avocado salsa$27
Salmon, bread crumbs, coriander, egg, mayo, lemon juice, mustard, salt pepper, avocado, onion, lime juice,olive oil, salt, pepper. -
Salmon pot pie$29
Fresh salmon served in a rich white sauce with seasonal vegetables and topped off with our flackey puff pastry.
FROM THE PADDOCK
-
Slim Jim burger$26
200g Wagyu beef burger, Sonoma milk bun, Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, dill pickle, onion, free range fried egg, tomato relish and bacon. -
Beef rump skewer$45
500g MSA grade Riverine region premium Beef served on a skewer with a side of chips and Salad. -
Skewer combo to share$65
800g mix of chicken and beef served with chips and salad. Includes a coke, diet coke or sprite for each guest. -
Chicken skewer$32
1/2 kg chicken in our signature marinade cooked to perfection served with a bowl of our famous fries and a side salad. -
Beef stew$26
A rich and cream stew served with rice. -
Pork chop$32
Served with salad, chips and gravy -
Thai chicken curry$26
Tender pieces of chicken and potato cooked in a rich curry sauce served with rice.
THE NOT-SO-NORMAL, NORMAL SHAKE
-
Chocolate Shake$9
Made with the finest milk couverture chocolate and choc ice-cream topped with cream, Kit-Kat or Bueno chocolate (subject to availability), wafer straw and chocolate bullets. -
Vanilla Shake $9
Made with fine vanilla bean ice-cream topped with cream, Kit-Kat or Bueno chocolate (subject to availability), wafer straw and chocolate bullets. -
Strawberry Shake$9
Made with the finest strawberry flavouring and strawberry ice-cream topped with cream, Kit-Kat or Bueno chocolate (subject to availability), wafer straw and chocolate bullets. -
Chocolate Mint Shake$9
Made with choc-mint ice-cream topped with cream, Kit-Kat or Bueno chocolate (subject to availability), wafer straw and chocolate bullets.
SMOOTHIES
-
Banana Smoothie$9
Banana, almond milk, honey, Greek yogurt. -
Blueberry Yogurt Smoothie$9
Greek yogurt, blueberries, almond milk, honey. -
Chocolate Walnut Oatmeal Smoothie$9
Banana, almond milk, wall nuts, oats, sweet coco. -
Strawberry Oatmeal Smoothie$9
Milk, Greek yogurt, strawberries, Oats, honey, vanilla -
Mango Smoothie$9
ICED TEA
-
Citrus$Gla-7 / jug-13
Honey, cinnamon, lemon juice. Served with slices of orange, lemon and lime. -
Green Honey Mint $Gla-7 / jug-13
Honey, fresh mint, vanilla. Served with fresh mint. -
Peach$Gla-7 / jug-13
Peach Ice Tea freshly brewed. Served with fresh seasonal fruit.
ICE BLENDED OR OVER ICE
-
Ice coffee$7
-
Iced long black$5.5
-
Iced chocolate$7
-
Iced latte$7
-
Iced chai$7
-
Vanilla latte frappe$8
-
Mocha frappe$8
Sprite / Coke
-
Coke original, $4.5
-
diet or zero$4.5
Juice
-
Orange or apple$5.5
-
Freshly squeezed orange juice$9
Water
-
250ml - SPARKLING $4.5
-
750ml - SPARKLING$9
Coffee by Toby’s Estate
-
Short black$Reg-4.5 / Lar-
-
Long black$Reg-4.5 / Lar-5.5
-
Macchiato$Reg-4.5 / Lar-5.5
-
Flat white $Reg-4.5 / Lar-5.5
-
Latte$Reg-4.5 / Lar-5.5
-
Cappuccino$Reg-4.5 / Lar-5.5
-
Extra shot COFFEE$7
-
Vanilla, caramel, hazelnut$7
-
Soy milk, almond milk, lactose free milk and oat milk $5
-
Decaf$7
Affogato
-
Served with ice-cream and a side of Hazelnut syrup$7
Mocha
-
White, milk choc, Nutella$Reg-4.5 / Lar-5.5
Tea by T2 tea
-
Small pot for one$5
Lemon Grass Ginger, Green China Jasmine, Earl Grey, English Breakfast, Crème Brûlée, Terrific Toffee, Red Tea, Fruit Tea, Mint, Chamomile, Spicy Chai -
Chai Latte$Reg-5.5 / Lar-6.5
-
Dirty Chai$Reg-5.5 / Lar-6.5
-
Turmeric Latte$Reg-5.5 / Lar-6.5
Hot Chocolate
-
Hot Chocolate$Reg-5.5 / Lar-6.5
Signature hot chocolate all made with pure liquid Belgian couverture chocolate OR fresh Nutella. -
Couverture$Reg-5.5 / Lar-6
-
Nutella$Reg-5.5 / Lar-6
-
White hot chocolate$Reg-5.5 / Lar-6
