Description
Listing Amenities
Maps
Menu Prices
BREAKFAST
-
BIG XS BREAKFAST$28
2 eggs your way (poached, scrambled or fried) with bacon, chorizo, hash browns, halloumi, mushrooms, avocado, spinach, roasted tomato, aioli & sourdoug -
HAPPY BOWL $26
Grilled chicken with quinoa, pumpkin wedge, sauteed kale, cherry tomatoes, grilled halloumi, beetroot hummus, cucumber, poached egg, lemon, garlic & chilli GFO -
XS STACK$22
Poached eggs, halloumi, grilled tomato, avocado, za’atar & sourdough ADD bacon, smoked salmon or sujuk 5 V|GFO -
SHAKSHUKA$22
Spicy eggs poached in house-made tomato based sauce with sujuk, cherry tomatoes & baby spinach served with toasted sourdough & butter GFO -
MOROCCAN FEAST$24
Moroccan spiced beef, hummus, fresh tomato salsa, poached eggs, flatbread, mint, chickpeas, dried cranberries, sumac dressing -
DELICIOUS DEAN$23
Avocado, cherry tomato, feta, pesto & poached egg with a choice of prosciutto or sujuk on sourdough ADD extra eggs 5 GFO -
LETS GET SMASHED$19
Smashed avo on sourdough toast with cherry tomatoes, marinated feta, chili flakes, sea salt flakes, radish & olive oil ADD eggs,bacon, smoked salmon, halloumi or sujuk 5 V|GFO -
TOAST$7
Choice of sourdough - white or rye, fruit toast or gluten free with your choice of butter, vegemite, peanut butter or jam GFO -
BREAKFAST BURGER$18
Two fried eggs, bacon, hash browns, melted american cheese, tomato relish & garlic aioli on a milk bun -
BEEF SAUSAGE & EGG ROLL$9
Beef sausage patty and a fried egg with cheese and smoky BBQ sauce on a milk bun -
3 TOPPINGS OMELETTE $23
Choice of any 3 toppings with sourdough; smoked salmon, ham, sujuk, chorizo, bacon, halloumi, mushroom, tomato, cheese, avocado, spinach GFO -
XS BENEDICT$22
Baby spinach, 2 poached eggs, hollandaise sauce. Served on thick-cut vienna toast with your choice of bacon, ham, sujuk, smoked salmon or halloumi -
EGGS ON TOAST YOUR WAY$13
Choice of fried, scrambled or poached on sourdough or rye ADD eggs, bacon, smoked salmon, halloumi or sujuk 5 ADD mushroom, tomato
Sweet
-
YOGHURT$ Sma-12 / Full-14
Organic muesli served with yoghurt. topped with chia, almonds, coconut, strawberries, kiwis & optional honey. ADD EXTRAS: peanut butter, nutella or protein scoop 2 strawberry, banana, kiwi 2 almonds, chia seeds, coconut, granola 2 -
ACAI BOWL$Sma-16 / Full-18
Acai blended with fresh banana, topped with strawberries, kiwi, granola, shredded coconut, chia seeds, almond flakes & optional honey ADD EXTRAS: peanut butter, nutella or protein scoop 2 strawberry, banana, kiwi 2almonds, chia seeds, coconut, granola 2 -
PANCAKES$23
Three stacked house-made pancakes topped with fresh strawberries, banana, vanilla ice cream & vanilla crumb with a choice of belgian chocolate or canadian maple -
FRENCH TOAST$22
Thick cut french toast, topped with a warm mixed fruit compote, fresh seasonal fruits, ricotta, ice cream and choc honeycomb crumb served with a caramel pouring sauce ADD caramilk or biscoff sauce 3
Kids breakfast
-
KIDS PANCAKE$10
Topped with strawberries, vanilla ice cream & choice of belgian chocolate or canadian maple -
KIDS SCRAMBLED EGG$8
On toasted sourdough V|GFO -
CHEESY JAFFLE$7
Little cheese toasted sandwich ADD ham or tomato 1 GFO
Small Eats
-
PRAWN HOT POT$18
Garlic prawns cooked in a fresh nap sauce served with toasted sourdough ADD crumbled feta 3 -
ROASTED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS$15
Roasted cauliflower florets served on fresh hummus with mint, za’atar and dried cranberries, drizzled with sumac oil ADD Pita Bread 3 -
LOADED AMERICANO FRIES$15
Cheesy sauce, smoky bbq sauce & crispy bacon -
PLAIN CHIPS $8
-
LOADED CHEESEBURGER FRIES$15
Ground beef, cheesy sauce, American mustard & tomato sauce -
SWEET POTATO FETA WEDGES$12
With XS Secret Sauce -
HAM CHEESE TOMATO TOASTIE $9
Lunch menu
-
ANGUS SIRLOIN$33
100-day grain-fed sirloin with your choice of either seasonalveg or fries, served with a mushroom gravy sauce ADD seasonal veg/fries 5 -
ATLANTIC SALMON$29
Pumpkin wedge, chickpea stirfry, kale, chilli, garlic, corn & grilled truss tomatoes -
BARRAMUNDI$27
Crispy skin barra, served on a bed of roasted cauliflower, mixed leaves, red onion, quinoa, fresh tomato salsa and raddish -
CHICKEN & CHIPS$17
Grilled chicken with chips & cherry tomatoes ADD mushroom gravy 3 -
CHICKEN & WAFFLE $24
Crispy fried buttermilk chicken served with a cinnamon waffle, maple bacon, creamy slaw, melted cheese, crispy sweet potato & XS secret spicy sauce
Pasta
-
PRAWN & HALLOUMI$25
Linguine in a spicy pink sauce with grilled prawns, halloumi, cherry tomatoes and spinach -
ROSA CHICKEN & AVOCADO$24
Linguine in pink sauce with grilled chicken and avocado -
CHORIZO AND PRAWN AGLIO E OLIO $25
Linguine aglio e olio tossed with fresh rocket, cherry tomatoes, grilled prawns and chorizo -
I’M VEGAN LINGUINE$21
Linguine in a cream sauce with bacon and mushroom ADD chicken 6 -
NONNA’S PASTA$26
Linguine with prawn, garlic, chili, mushroom, spinach, cherry tomato, basil in a rich napolitana sauce -
3 CHEESE GNOCCHI$22
Potato gnocchi served in a cream sauce with parmesan, mozzarella and pecorino -
GREEN GNOCCHI $22
Gnocchi with a creamy pesto sauce, parmesan & walnuts ADD chicken, prawn or falafel 6 -
GLUTEN-FREE PASTA AVAILABLE$3
Salad
-
MEDITERRANEAN SALAD $18
Tomato, cucumber, olives, onion, parsley, mint, feta, mixed leaves & lemon vinaigrette ADD chicken, prawn or falafel 6 -
PUMPKIN & HALLOUMI SALAD $25
Roasted pumpkin wedges, halloumi, rocket, cherry tomato, onion, dried cranberries, roasted walnut, mint, parsley, balsamic dressing & choice of chicken, prawn or falafel GFO -
ROAST VEGETABLE SALAD$22
Pumpkin, cauliflower, broccolini, carrot, potato, spinach,roast tomato and quinoa salad dressed in a lemon vinaigrette with red onion baby beetroot, dried cranberries and crumbled feta ADD chicken prawns or falafel 6
Burger
-
CHICKEN PARMI BURGER$20
XS crispy chicken topped with fresh nap sauce and melted mozzarella, iceberg lettuce, and tomato on a toasted mozzarella-topped milk bun served with chips LOAD YOUR FRIES w/ AMERICANO OR CHEESEBURGER 4 -
BOSS BURGER $20
House-made beef pattie, maple bacon, iceberg lettuce, tomato, onion, cheese & garlic aioli, hashbrowns on a milk bun, served with a side of chips LOAD YOUR FRIES w/ AMERICANO OR CHEESEBURGER 4 -
SO CHEEKY BURGER$20
Crispy fried buttermilk chicken, creamy slaw, tomato, cheese, onion relish & XS secret spicy sauce on a milk bun, served with a side of chips LOAD YOUR FRIES w/ AMERICANO OR CHEESEBURGER 4
Sandwich
-
SECRET CHICKEN SANDWICH $16
Lightly toasted sandwich with chicken, lettuce, slaw, tomato, onion, XS secret spicy sauce & sliced cheese ADD side of fries 5 -
STEAK SANDWICH$18
Lightly toasted sandwich with steak, lettuce, caramalised onions, beetroot, mozzarella cheese, tomato, BBQ sauce ADD avocado 4 ADD side of fries 5
Kids Lunch
-
KIDS LINGUINE PASTA$10
V|GFO -
NUGGETS & CHIPS$11
-
LITTLE CHEESEBURGER$12
House-made pattie, tomato sauce, cheese sauce and a side of chips -
KIDS PANCAKE$10
Topped with strawberries, vanilla ice cream & choice of belgian chocolate or canadian maple
Desserts
-
GOLDEN CHEESECAKE BITES$20
Warm golden Cheesecake filled bites served with strawberries, Oreo crumbs, and vanilla crumbs topped with your choice of Belgian Chocolate/Caramilk/Nutella or Lotus Biscoff -
OVEN BAKED COOKIE DOUGH$17
Warm choc chip cookie dough with vanilla ice cream, strawberries & belgian chocolate drizzle. (baked to order) -
CARAMILK COOKIE DOUGH$18
Warm choc chip cookie dough with vanilla ice cream, strawberries, caramilk pouring sauce & shredded Caramilk to top (baked to order) -
BISCOFF COOKIE DOUGH$18
Doughnut fries dusted in cinnamon sugar, served with strawberries and choice of dipping sauce (choose from our belgian chocolate, dark chocolate, white chocolate, biscoff sauce or caramilk Sauce) ADD second dipping sauce 3 -
DOUGHNUT FRIES$19
Moroccan spiced beef, hummus, fresh tomato salsa, poached eggs, flatbread, mint, chickpeas, dried cranberries, sumac dressing -
CARAMILK PANCAKES$24
3 stack pancakes with banana and strawberries topped with belgian chocolate & caramilk sauce, vanilla ice cream and shredded caramilk -
BISCOFF PANCAKES$24
4 stack pancakes with a biscoff sauce centre, topped with belgian chocolate & biscoff, crushed Biscoff biscuits & a scoop of vanilla ice cream -
NEXT LEVEL WAFFLES $22
Belgian waffle sandwich filled with nutella & belgian chocolate, strawberries, m&m’s, crushed crunchie & vanilla crumb. served with vanilla and chocolate ice cream -
SINGLE WAFFLE $16
Belgian waffle served with fresh strawberries, banana & vanilla ice cream, topped with belgian chocolate, vanilla & oreo crumb -
BELGIAN SOUFFLE $15
Belgian souffle served with strawberries, banana & vanilla or chocolate ice cream -
WOOHOO FONDUE FOR TWO $22
Melted belgian chocolate served with strawberries, banana, marshmallows & waffle pieces -
PANCAKES$23
Three stacked house-made pancakes topped with fresh strawberries, banana, vanilla ice cream & vanilla crumb with a choice of belgian chocolate or canadian maple
Drinks
-
FLAT WHITE$ Sma-4.4 / Full-4.9
-
CAPPUCCINO$ Sma-4.4 / Full-4.9
-
LATTE$ Sma-4.4 / Full-4.9
-
BELGIAN MOCHA$ Sma-5.5 / Full-6.5
-
PICCOLO$3.7
-
MACCHIATO$3.7
-
SHORT BLACK $ Sma-4.3 / Full-4.7
-
CHAI LATTE $ Sma-4.4 / Full-5
-
DIRTY CHAI $ Sma-4.9 / Full-5.4
-
STICKY PRANA CHAI $6
-
HOT CHOCOLATE $ Sma-5.5 / Full-6.5
-
COOKIES & CREAM LATTE $ Sma-5.5 / Full-6.5
-
NUTELLA LATTE $ Sma-5.5 / Full-6.5
-
BISCOFF LATTE $ Sma-5.5 / Full-6.5
-
CARAMILK LATTE $ Sma-5.5 / Full-6.5
-
TURMERIC LATTE$ Sma-4.9 / Full-5.5
-
MATCHA LATTE $ Sma-4.9 / Full-5.5
-
TARO LATTE $ Sma-4.4 / Full-4.9
-
BABYCINO$2
-
T2 TEA$4.5
Earl Grey, Chamomile, Sencha, Chai, Lemongrass & Ginger, English Breakfast & Just Peppermint -
EXTRAS$ 0.5
Extra shot, decaf, bonsoy milk, syrup (hazelnut, vanilla, caramel) -
EXTRAS$1
almond milk, oat milk, lactose free milk
Thickshakes
-
TIM TAM SHAKE$10
-
NUTELLA SHAKE $10
-
KIT KAT SHAKE$10
-
PEANUT BUTTER & TIM TAM SHAKE $10
-
COOKIES & CREAM SHAKE$10
-
CARAMILK SHAKE$10
-
BISCOFF SHAKE$10
Shakes Signature
-
VOLCANO$15
Nutella, coconut & oreo shake, topped with a warm chocolate souffle -
MONSTER$15
Oreo, tim tam & belgian chocolate shake, topped with pieces of waffle, whipped cream, oreos & tim tam -
XS SURPRISE$15
Nutella & crunchie shake, topped with fairy floss, 100s & 1000s, waffle cone & a kinder surprise -
GOLDEN GAYTIME$15
Caramel, vanilla crumble & coffee shake, topped with golden gaytime doughnuts Caramel, vanilla crumble & coffee shake, topped with golden gaytime doughnuts
Protein Shakes
-
VANILLA ESPRESSO$8
Vanilla protein, ice, water & coffee -
CHOC PEANUT BUTTER$8
Chocolate protein & peanut butter, ice & water -
VANILLA BANANA$8
Vanilla protein, banana, water & ice -
BREKKIE ON THE RUN $8
Chocolate protein, banana, granola, honey, water & ice -
WILD BERRY$8
Vanilla protein, mixed berries, water & ice -
CHOCOLATE ALMOND $8
Chocolate protein, almond flakes & ice -
TROPICANA$8
Vanilla protein, mixed berries, banana, strawberry, water & ice -
EXTRAS$2
Almond milk, lactose-free milk, bonsoy milk, fruit, granola, coconut, almond flakes, chia seeds, protein scoop
Smoothies
-
SMOOTHIES$10
Vanilla/caramel/banana/strawberry/ or belgian chocolate, blended with ice cream and your choice of milk. OPTIONAL WHIPPED CREAM TO TOP -
ACAI SMOOTHIE$14
Acai blended with fresh banana, topped with strawberries, kiwi, granola, shredded coconut, chia seeds, almond flakes & drizzled honey. ADD a scoop of protein or peanut butter 2
COLDDRINKS
-
SOFT DRINKS$4
Coke, Coke Zero, Diet Coke, Sprite, Lift, Fanta, Lemon Lime & Bitters -
WATER (STILL / SPARKLING) $4
-
ICED LATTE $8
-
ICED CHAI $8
-
ICED COFFEE FRAPPE$9
-
ICED CHOCOLATE$9
-
ICED MOCHA FRAPPE$10
-
ICED MATCHA$8
-
CARAMILK FRAPPE$10
-
BISCOFF FRAPPE$10
-
ICED LONG BLACK$7
-
COLD DRIP - XS CAFFEINE HIT$6
-
COLD BREW$6
-
PEACH PLEASE$8
Peach Iced Tea Served chilled, with fresh seasonal fruit -
MANGO MACARENA$12
Mango & Mojito mint frappe served with green apple popping pearls -
LOCO LYCHEE$12
Lychee & Mojito mint frappe served with strawberry popping pearls -
AFFOGATO$6
ADD hazelnut, vanilla or caramel syrup 50c -
ENERGY DRINKS$4.5
Red Bull/Red Bull no sugar
Juices
-
ENERGY BUZZ (COLD PRESSED)$9
Kale, ginger, celery, mixed berries & apple -
BERRY BLAST (COLD PRESSED) $9
Mixed berries, Watermelon, Orange -
SUPER GREEN (COLD PRESSED)$9
cucumber, kale, apple, lemon -
WATERMELON (COLD PRESSED)$8
-
ORANGE (COLD PRESSED)$8
-
PINEAPPLE & MINT$9
DINNEr menu
-
ANGUS SIRLOIN$33
100-day grain-fed sirloin with your choice of either seasonalveg or fries, served with a mushroom gravy sauce ADD seasonal veg/fries 5 -
ATLANTIC SALMON$29
Pumpkin wedge, chickpea stirfry, kale, chilli, garlic, corn & grilled truss tomatoes -
BARRAMUNDI$27
Crispy skin barra, served on a bed of roasted cauliflower, mixed leaves, red onion, quinoa, fresh tomato salsa and raddish -
CHICKEN & CHIPS $17
Grilled chicken with chips & cherry tomatoes ADD mushroom gravy 3
